Official Website Of
Tong Hap kwan Hapkido

 

Authentic Tong Hap Kwan Hapkido Black Belts  

 

*NOTICE: (Affiliate of the System Rank) is awarded without examination to individuals of other Hapkido Systems or Similar systems and are not authorized to teach Tong Hap Kwan Hapkido and award rank on their own.  (They May however sit on a testing board with an authorized Instructor and sign certificates along with the Instructor.)

 

 

1st level Junior Black Belt

 

 

2nd Level Junior Black Belt

 

 

3rd Level Junior Black Belt

 

HONORARY BLACK BELTS

1. Steven L. Williams, # UTGG03 1st Degree Black Belt (09/06/2023) Awarded By Sabumnim Gary Gilliam  

 

1ST DEGREE BLACK BELT

1. Hunter Skye # THK2212 (06/16/2022) (Affiliate of the System Rank)

2. Donna Faller # THK2213 (06/16/2022) (Affiliate of the System Rank)

3. Michael J Running # THK2307 (06/15/2023) (Affiliate of the System Rank)

4. Marcie Halcomb # UTGG1 (07/21/2023) Student of Sabumnim Gary Gilliam

5. Jeff Wilkerson # THK2308 (07/30/2023) Student of Dojunim Holley

6. Dayton Sprinkle, # OKRB2 (04/04/2022) Student of Chief Master Robert Buckman

7.Karley Carter, # OKRB3 (04/05/2023) Student of Chief Master Robert Buckman

8. Kaitlyn Carter, #OKRB4 (04/05/2023) Student of Chief Master Robert Buckman

9. Drake Gilliam, # UTGG2 (09/04/2023) Student of Sabumnim Gary Gilliam

10. Rich Nielsen, # UTGG6 (05/01/2024) Sudent of Sabumnim Gary Gilliam

 

2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT

1. Dave Seeley # THK2210 (06/16/2022) (Affiliate of the System Rank)

2. Faith Miller # THK2211 (06/16/2022) (Affiliate of the System Rank)

3. Lee Kester # THK2220 (04/01/2023) Student of Dojunim Holley

4. Adam Kester # SA2201 (04/01/2023) Student of Dojunim Holley

5. Roger Kester # THK2204 (04/01/2023) Student of Dojunim Holley

6. Stuart Sharp, # OKRB1 (09/19/2021) Student of Chief Master Robert Buckman

7. Timothy J. Greene, # UTGG4 (09/06/2023) Student of Sabumnim Gary Gilliam

8. Brad Jensen, # THK2221 (01/29/2024) Student of Dojunim Holley

9. Jose Burgos, # NHBA24 (01/29/2024) Student of Grand Master Brian Ayotte

10. Michael Angelo Reyes, # THK2411 (05/21/2024) Student of Dojunim Holley

11. Philip Harris, # THK2412 (05/21/2024) Student of Dojunim Holley

 

 

 

 

3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT

1. James Marcellin # THK2209 (06/16/2022) (Affiliate of the System Rank)

2. Walid Al-jabiri # THK2301 (04/01/2023) (Affiliate of the System Rank)

3. Grant R. Gilliam # UTGG5 (02/26/2024) Student of Sabumnim Gary R. Gilliam

 

 

 

4TH DEGREE BLACK BELt

1. Jeffrey Hollins # THK2216 (07/23/2022) Student of Dojunim Holley

2. Eleni Kafira # THK2305 (06/08/2023) (Affiliate of the System Rank)

3. Robert Lesh # NCEL1 (06/15/2023) Student of Grand Master Eric P Laino

4. Jun Kuk Park # NCEL3 (07/30/2023) Student of Grand Master Eric P Laino

5. Frances Steele # THK2311 (08/23/2023) Student of Chief Master Robert Buckman

6. Matthew R Currie # THK2314 (10/17/2023} Under Dojunim Holley

7. Gary R Gilliam # NCEL2 (10/25/2023) Student of Grand Master Eric Laino

8. Jeff Hawkins # THK2313 (12/16/2023) Under Dojunim Holley

9. Steven McGowan # THK2401 (01/12/2024)  Under Dojunim Holley         

10. Carlos Del Valle # THK2404 (01/28/2024) Student of Dojunim Holley 

 

 

 

 

5TH DEGREE BLACK BELT

1. Dan Meyers # THK2208 (06/16/2022) (Affiliate of the System Rank)

2. Nasiakos K Spiridon # THK2304 (06/08/2023) (Affiliate of the System Rank) 

3. Mitch Jenkins # THK2402 (01/12/2024) Under Dojunim Holley.

4. Geoffrey Spohn # THK2403 (01/25/2024) Under Dojunim Holley

5. James M Peart # THK2408 (04-22-2024) (Affiliate of the System Rank) 

 

 

 

6TH DEGREE BLACK BELT

1. Frank Fuller # THK2215 (7/23/2022) (Affiliate of the System Rank)

2. Robert Buckman # THK2310 Under Dojunim Holley

3. Jay Blanton # NHBA23 (10/15/2023) Under Grand Master Brian Ayotte

4. David Rick Villalobos # THK2313 (01/28/2024) Under Dojunim Holley 

5. Robert Buckman THK2310 (8/22/2023) (Affiliate of the System Rank)

 

 

 

7TH DEGREE BLACK BELT

 1. Jereimy T Rugg # THK2203 (04/01/2023) Student of Dojunim Holley in Kempo (Affiliate of the System Rank)

 2. Eric Laino # THK2303 (05/25/23) Under Dojunim Holley * (Inheritor To Be & Chief Authority of System under Dojunim Holley)

3. Brian Ayotte # THK2218 (09/14/2023) Student of Dojunim Holley * (Senior Authority under Sajanim Eric Laino and Dojunim Holley)         

4. Alan Trueba # THK2315 (10/18/2023) (Affiliate of the System Rank)

5.

                      

 

 

8TH DEGREE BLACK BELT

1. Susan Everetts # THK2202 (03/23/2023)  (Affiliate of the System Rank)

2. Richard Hackworth # THK2302 (05/10/2023) (Affiliate of the System Rank)

3. Sam Albright # THK2306 (06/12/2023) (Affiliate of the System Rank)                                    

4. James R Hogwood # THK2405 (04/15/2024) (Affiliate of the System Rank)

5. Donald R Moore # THK2407 (04/22/2024) (Affiliate of the System Rank) 

 

 

 

9TH DEGREE BLACK BELT

1. Jeffrey Everetts # THK2201 (03/23/2023) (Affiliate of the System Rank)

2.

 

Dojunim * Only For Founder & Successors To Tong Hap Kwan Hapkido System

Founder & 1st Dojunim of Tong Hap Kwan Hapkido is Grandmaster Paul Cartier Holley

Me and My Teacher, Dojunim Jae Jeanotte, Founder of Jae Mu Kwan Hapkido

 

 

 

 

 

Dojunim Advisors

* Grandmaster Jae Jeannotte - Advisor To Grandmaster Holley

* Grandmaster Jeffrey Everetts - Advisor To Grandmaster Holley

* Grandmaster Derman Hodge Sr. - Advisor To Grandmaster Holley

* Grandmaster Richard Hackworth - Advisor To Grandmaster Holley